Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Jacksonville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Jacksonville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Jacksonville Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Jacksonville AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Jacksonville Crime Index 20376632.24479.3
 
Jacksonville Violent Crimes 222722.8553.5
Jacksonville Murders 4137
Jacksonville Rapes 1239.133.1
Jacksonville Robberies 46149.8205.8
Jacksonville Aggravated Assaults 160520.9336.5
 
Jacksonville Property Crimes 18155909.43906.1
Jacksonville Burglaries 4401432.6813.2
Jacksonville Larceny/Thefts 12524076.32601.7
Jacksonville Motor Vehicle Thefts 123400.5501.5
 
Jacksonville Arsons 1  929.3N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Jacksonville crime collection area population of 30,714.
  • Jacksonville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Jacksonville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Jacksonville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Jacksonville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Jacksonville crime level is worse than national average.

 JACKSONVILLE STATISTICS
 Jacksonville Population: 29916
 Male Population: 14991
 Female Population: 14925
 Households: 10890
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.64
Jacksonville Population
Jacksonville Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement